Woodmist Mulberry JW
SH CH Carpenny Made A Million x Woodmist Saffron
9th January 2014 - 2nd December 2019
KC Bronze Good Citizen
KC Junior Warrant
KC Stud Book number
Hips 6:3
Elbows 0:0
DNA hereditary clear PRA
DNA clear EIC
Beautiful Boone was shown by me with success to gain a Junior Warrant.
He was an adored companion, a Pets As Therapy Dog and the " George Clooney " of the dog world in Cirencester. Sadly, even with prompt and expert treatment under the care of vets, Boone lost a battle to Haemorrhagic gastroenteritis.
He loved everyone and will be missed by many.
9th January 2014 - 2nd December 2019
KC Bronze Good Citizen
KC Junior Warrant
KC Stud Book number
Hips 6:3
Elbows 0:0
DNA hereditary clear PRA
DNA clear EIC
Beautiful Boone was shown by me with success to gain a Junior Warrant.
He was an adored companion, a Pets As Therapy Dog and the " George Clooney " of the dog world in Cirencester. Sadly, even with prompt and expert treatment under the care of vets, Boone lost a battle to Haemorrhagic gastroenteritis.
He loved everyone and will be missed by many.
Best Puppy In Show Hampshire Gundog Open show (Breed Judge Diana Stevens, BIS judge Carole Carter)
Best Puppy In Breed Gundog Society of Wales champ show (Jenny Green)
Best Puppy In Breed Midland Counties Canine Society champ show (Penny Carpanini)
Best Puppy In Show LRC Wales Open show (Gareth Lawler)
Best Puppy Dog WELRC champ show (Carole Coode)
Best Puppy In Show LRC Open show (Chris Rose)
Best Puppy In Breed Burton-on-Trent KA open show (D Hodgkinson)
Best Puppy In Breed Ashbourne DCS open show (Rachel Williams)
1st Junior Dog & 1st Novice Dog WELRC Open show (Sue Merrill)
1st Junior Dog, 1st Maiden Dog & 1st Novice Dog KSSLRC Open Show (Wendy Manning)
1st junior Dog, 1st Maiden Dog & 1st Novice Dog LRC Wales Champ Show (Paul Collins)
1st Junior Dog & 1st Novice Dog CWLRC Open Show (Laura Reardon)
Best Puppy In Breed Gundog Society of Wales champ show (Jenny Green)
Best Puppy In Breed Midland Counties Canine Society champ show (Penny Carpanini)
Best Puppy In Show LRC Wales Open show (Gareth Lawler)
Best Puppy Dog WELRC champ show (Carole Coode)
Best Puppy In Show LRC Open show (Chris Rose)
Best Puppy In Breed Burton-on-Trent KA open show (D Hodgkinson)
Best Puppy In Breed Ashbourne DCS open show (Rachel Williams)
1st Junior Dog & 1st Novice Dog WELRC Open show (Sue Merrill)
1st Junior Dog, 1st Maiden Dog & 1st Novice Dog KSSLRC Open Show (Wendy Manning)
1st junior Dog, 1st Maiden Dog & 1st Novice Dog LRC Wales Champ Show (Paul Collins)
1st Junior Dog & 1st Novice Dog CWLRC Open Show (Laura Reardon)